Upcoming Shows

March

Sun 3/26
Thee Oh Sees (Benefit for the Smell)

Teragram Ballroom + Penniback present

Thee Oh Sees (Benefit for the Smell)

Clipping

Super Lunch

Matter Room

Plumber

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Mon 3/27
Tue 3/28
Wed 3/29
Envy on the Coast

Envy on the Coast

Tennis System

Fast Friends

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 3/30
Fri 3/31
Generationals

Generationals

Reindeer

9:00 pm

All Ages

 

April

      
Sat 4/01
Delicate Steve

Delicate Steve

Meatbodies

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/02
Red Baraat Festival of Colors

Red Baraat Festival of Colors

Maieli

Ganavya

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 4/03
Tue 4/04
Patti Smith and Her Band "Horsin' Around"

Patti Smith and Her Band "Horsin' Around"

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Wed 4/05
Thu 4/06
The London Souls + People's Blues of Richmond

The London Souls + People's Blues of Richmond

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 4/07
Senses Fail

CELEBRATING 15 YEARS OF MUSIC - PERFORMING STILL SEARCHING IN ITS' ENTIRETY

Senses Fail

Counterparts

Movements

Like Pacific

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 4/08
Power Trip

Power Trip

Destruction Unit

Mizery

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/09
Mon 4/10
Tue 4/11
of Montreal

of Montreal

Christina Schneider's Jepeto Solutions

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 4/12
Thu 4/13
Fri 4/14
SuicideGirls Blackheart Burlesque

SuicideGirls Blackheart Burlesque

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 4/15
Anders Osborne

Anders Osborne

New Breed Brass Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 4/16
Mon 4/17
Tortoise

Tortoise

1939 Ensemble

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 4/18
Wed 4/19
Polica

Polica

Zack Villere (Froyo Ma)

Dizzy Fae

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 4/20
Thee Commons

Teragram Ballroom + Viva! present

Thee Commons

Downtown Boys

Surfbort

Tall Juan

8:00 pm

Fri 4/21
State Champs

State Champs

Against the Current

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Sat 4/22
Sun 4/23
Mon 4/24
Tue 4/25
Wed 4/26
Thu 4/27
2 Dope Queens

2 Dope Queens

7:00 pm

All Ages

2 Dope Queens

2 Dope Queens

10:30 pm

Fri 4/28
Sat 4/29
Sun 4/30
      

May

 
Mon 5/01
Tue 5/02
Wed 5/03
Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
Sat 5/06
Sun 5/07
Mon 5/08
Tue 5/09
Peter Silberman of The Antlers

Peter Silberman of The Antlers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/10
Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Sat 5/13
The Thurston Moore Group

Aquarium Drunkard presents

The Thurston Moore Group

9:00 pm

Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17
Jessy Lanza

Jessy Lanza

Kate NV

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 5/18
Fri 5/19
Poptone

Teragram Ballroom + Lethal Amounts present

Poptone

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 5/20
The Wild Reeds

The Wild Reeds

Blank Range

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Girlpool

Girlpool

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 5/24
Thu 5/25
Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Giuda

Teragram Ballroom + Cretin Hop present

Giuda

Hammered Satin

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
Wavves

Wavves

So Stressed

Kino Kimino

9:00 pm

Sat 6/03
Sun 6/04
Mon 6/05
Tue 6/06
Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
Fri 6/09
Hurray For The Riff Raff

Hurray For The Riff Raff

Making Movies

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
The Dustbowl Revival

The Dustbowl Revival Record Release Show

The Dustbowl Revival

8:00 pm

Sun 6/18
Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
SuicideGirls Blackheart Burlesque

SuicideGirls Blackheart Burlesque

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
PWR BTTM

The Teragram Ballroom & Sid the Cat presents

PWR BTTM

iji

T-Rextasy

9:00 pm

All Ages