Upcoming Shows

August

    
Thu 8/24
Tobacco

Tobacco

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8/25
Sat 8/26
Potty Mouth

Potty Mouth

Colleen Green

Ramonda Hammer

Pouty

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Mark Lanegan Band

Mark Lanegan Band

Duke Garwood

Lyenn

9:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 8/29
San Cisco

San Cisco

Wooing

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/30
Filthy Friends

Filthy Friends

Dressy Bessy

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/31
Thee Oh Sees

Thee Oh Sees

Zig Zags

Lars Finberg

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Hunny

Hunny

Hot Flash Heat Wave

BOYO

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/02
Watch What Crappens

Watch What Crappens

Jeff Lewis

Gage Edward

Jenni Pulos

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/03
Kina Grannis

Kina Grannis

Imaginary Future

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
Thu 9/07
Doyle Bramhall II

Doyle Bramhall II

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/08
D.D Dumbo

D.D Dumbo

Midnight Sister

9:00 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Sat 9/09
Quicksand

Quicksand

No Joy

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Ian Hunter & The Rant Band

KCSN presents

Ian Hunter & The Rant Band

Scott McCaughey

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/13
Cigarettes After Sex

Cigarettes After Sex

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Thu 9/14
Cigarettes After Sex

Cigarettes After Sex

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Fri 9/15
James Supercave + The Seshen

James Supercave + The Seshen

The Palms

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/16
GoGo Penguin

Teragram Ballroom + Supergood + Spin Cycle

GoGo Penguin

The Mattson 2

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/17
Vanessa Da Mata

Brazilian Nites presents

Vanessa Da Mata

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Jojo Mayer / Nerve

Jojo Mayer / Nerve

9:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Kevin Morby

Aquarium Drunkard presents

Kevin Morby

Shannon Lay

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Dan Croll

KCRW presents

Dan Croll

The Dig

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/24
Swervedriver

An Evening With

Swervedriver

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Middle Kids

Middle Kids

KING SHELTER

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/29
Television

Television

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/30
Television

Television

9:00 pm

All Ages

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Sonder

Sonder

9:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Tank and the Bangas

Tank and the Bangas

Sweet Crude

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Thu 10/05
Turkuaz

Turkuaz

Sinkane

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/06
The Cribs

The Cribs

PAWS

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/07
Obituary, Exodus

Obituary

Exodus

Power Trip

Dust Bolt

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Wed 10/11
Everything Everything

Everything Everything

9:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/12
Less Than Jake

Less Than Jake

Red City Radio

Protagonist

8:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/13
XYLØ

XYLØ

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/14
TAUK

TAUK

Cory Wong

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/15
Mon 10/16
Torres

Torres

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/17
Touché  Amoré

Touché Amoré

Single Mothers

Gouge Away

8:00 pm

Wed 10/18
Touché  Amoré

Touché Amoré

City Of Caterpillar

Thou

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/19
Songhoy Blues

Songhoy Blues

9:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/20
The Lemon Twigs

KCSN presents

The Lemon Twigs

Cut Worms

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/21
The Lemon Twigs

KCSN presents

The Lemon Twigs

Cut Worms

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/22
Knuckle Puck

Knuckle Puck

Movements

With Confidence

Homesafe

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/23
Generationals

Generationals

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
The Devil Wears Prada

The Devil Wears Prada

Veil of Maya

Thousand Below

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/28
Twiddle

Twiddle

Gene Evaro Jr.

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
Ted Leo and the Pharmacists

Ted Leo and the Pharmacists

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/04
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult 30th Anniversary Tour

Teragram Ballroom + Lethal Amounts present

My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult 30th Anniversary Tour

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/05
Jeff Bernat

Jeff Bernat

Mac Ayres

9:00 pm

All Ages

On Sale
Fri 8/25
10:00 am

Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Cults

Cults

9:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Deer Tick

KCSN Presents

Deer Tick

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/12
Rebirth Brass Band

Teragram Ballroom and Rum + Humble present

Rebirth Brass Band

6:30 pm

All Ages

Rebirth Brass Band

Teragram Ballroom and Rum + Humble present

Rebirth Brass Band

10:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
The Clientele

The Clientele

9:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/15
Thu 11/16
Gary Numan

Gary Numan

Me Not You

9:00 pm

Sold Out

Fri 11/17
Spafford

Spafford

Shaky Feelin'

8:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/18
Gary Numan

Gary Numan

Me Not You

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Maxïmo Park

Maxïmo Park

8:00 pm

Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
The Expanders

The Expanders

Dubbest

Iya Terra

Iya Terra

9:00 pm

Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
Ducktails

Ducktails

9:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
METZ

METZ

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 12/13
Thu 12/14
Fri 12/15
Sat 12/16
Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31
      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06
Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Josh Ritter & the Royal City Band

Josh Ritter & the Royal City Band

9:00 pm

All Ages